Réunion de neufs mouchoirs brodés et en dentelle, XIXe et XXe siècle
Sept mouchoirs brodés, certains monogrammés, et deux mouchoirs à encadrement en dentelle Duchesse et Honiton
Coton (petits trous pour certains des mouchoirs)
Nine linen handkerchiefs, seven embroidered or with monograms some with Valenciennes bobbin lace edgings, and two handkerchief with bobbin lace, 19th cent. and 20th cent, cotton (some holes in some of the pieces)