Objet garni de glaçure vert clair décoré de losanges. Intitulé: « Ouverture de la fenêtre du Nord » (kitamado kiraku). Par Miyanaga Rikichi (1935). Dans une boite signée datée 1988. Signature sur le dessous en alphabet: R. Miyanaga. Miyanaga Rikichi est le fils du célèbre artisan-potier Miyanaga Tozan II.
H.: 35 cm; l.: 35,5 cm.
Light green glazed object with a rhombus crosscut called: “Opening the Northern Window” (kitamado hiraku) by Miyanaga Rikichi (1935) in a signed box dated 1988. Signed at the bottom in Western Script: R.Miyanaga. Miyanaga Rikichi is the son of the famous potter Miyanaga Tozan II.