MAX ALPERT 1899-1980
Docteur Filativ (Docteur à L'institut d'Ophtalmologie Expérimentale d'Ukraine), 1940.
Tirage argentique d'époque, titré et daté en cyrillique sur une étiquette dactylographiée au dos.
8,2 x 12,8 cm
Doctor Filatov (Doctors at the Ukraine Institute of Experimental Opthamology), 1940.
Vintage gelatin silver print, titled and dated in cyrillic on attached printed label on verso.
7 x 5 in