Lot n° 21

Estimation :

BERNARD QUENTIN (FRA/1923) Bastugatan Stockholm Sverige Idengram, 1947 Encre sur bois 33 x 14.5 cm Monogrammé et daté en bas à droite, signé, daté et titré au dos Ink on wood 13 x 5 3/4 in Monogramed and dated in the bottom right corner, dated and titled on the reverse