Boîte ronde aplatie en ébène sculpté et poli sur fin talon. Le couvercle est orné de nacre marquetée et sculptée figurant une fleur en bouton. Prise en forme de gland. Petite restauration à la prise. Signée. Hauteur : 10,3 cm - Diamètre : 13 cm Round flat box in sculpted and polished ebony. The cover is decorated with mother-of-pearl inlays in a flower bud shape. Restored knob in form of acorn. Signed. Height: 4.1 in. ? Diameter: 5.1 in.