Höhe: 158 cm.
Breite: 58 cm.
Tiefe: 45 cm.
18. Jahrhundert.
Aufbau in Weichholz, furniert in Nussbaum und Mahagoni. Vergoldete Bronzebeschläge. Dreischübiger Kommodenunterbau, schrägliegende Pultplatte und verglaster Aufsatz mit geschweiftem Giebel. Der Pulteinbau mit symmetrisch angeordneten Schubfächern, insgesamt zehn Schübe. Der Kommodenunterbau in der Front geschweift. Würfelmarketerie an Front und Seitenflächen. Schlüssel vorhanden. Rest., minimal besch., leichte Alters- und Gebrauchssp.
(1071513) (12)
Baroque children’s bureau cabinet
Height: 158 cm.
Width: 58 cm.
Depth: 45 cm.
18th century.
Softwood structure with walnut and mahogany veneer. Gilt-bronze mounts. Lower part designed as a chest with three drawers with angled drop-front desk and glazed cabinet crowned with a curved gable. The inside of the bureau with ten symmetrically arranged drawers. The front of the chest is curved and decorated with cube marquetry on the front and sides. With keys. Restored, with minimal damage, minor signs of ageing and wear.