Höhe: 78 cm.
Breite: 235 cm.
Tiefe: 79 cm.
Italien, 17. Jahrhundert.
Kastanienholz, massiv. Die Wangenbeine mit kräftigem Blattwerk und Voluten beschnitzt und von geschweifter Form. Verbunden durch eine gerade Strebe, die die Wangen durchstößt. Rest., minimal besch., Alters- und Gebrauchssp.
(1070231) (12)
Magnificent table
Height: 78 cm.
Width: 235 cm.
Depth: 79 cm.
Italy, 17th century.
Solid chestnut. Curved twin pedestal legs carved with scrollwork and volutes. Pedestal legs joined by a straight stretchers piercing either side. Restored, with minimal damage, signs of ageing and wear.