Höhe: ca. 205 cm.
Breite: ca. 150 cm.
Tiefe: 67 cm.
Österreich, 18. Jahrhundert.
Aufbau in Weichholz, furniert in Nussbaum, Obst- und Edelhölzern. Der Kommodenunterbau in der Front geschweift und viertürig, darüber schrägliegende Pultklappe, gefolgt von zweitürigem geschweiftem Aufsatz. Marketeriebild mit Bandelwerk und Schachbrettmustern. Bronzebeschläge. Schlüssel vorhanden. Rest., minimal besch., minimal erg. und Alterssp.
(107046107) (12)
Baroque secretaire bookcase
Height: ca. 205 cm.
Width: ca. 150 cm.
Depth: 67 cm.
Austria, 18th century.
Softwood structure with walnut, fruit- and fine wood veneers. Four-door curved lower part of the commode, diagonal fold-down desk and two-door, curved upper part. Marquetry decoration with strapwork, chequerboard ornaments and bronze fittings. With key. Restored; minimal damage and replacements and minor signs of ageing.