Louis VALTAT (1869-1952).
Petit bouquet aux tentures, circa 1940.
Huile sur toile monogrammé en bas à droite.
27 x 35 cm.
Certificat de Louis André Valtat.
Référence du catalogue raisonné en préparation Archives L-A Valtat N°4375
Louis VALTAT (1869-1952).
Little bouquet, 1940.
Oil on canvas monogramed lower right.
27 x 35 cm.
Certificate of authenticity by Louis André Valtat. Will be included in the catalogue raisonnes L-A Valtat N°4375