Sculpture en bronze à patine verte nuancée brune figurant une femme sculpteur avec à ses pieds un buste. Elle repose sur une base orientable imitant une sellette de sculpteur.
Fonte d'édition ancienne, vers 1895.
Signée «E.Villanis».
H: 69,5 cm
A brownish green patina bronze sculpture of a woman sculptor with a bust at her feet and standing on an adjustable base imitating a sculptor's turntable. Ancient cast.
Circa 1895.
Signed «E.Villanis».
H: 27 ¼ in