Lot n° 29

AMPHORA

Résultat :
Estimation :

Vase de forme ovoïde à col étranglé ourlé en porcelaine émaillée polychrome à décor en relief de fleurs de chardon. Signé des cachets et marques de la manufacture et numéroté. Vers 1900. H: 41 cm (fêles de cuisson) A polychrome enamelled porcelain vase with a raised decoration of thistles. Signed with stamps and marks of the manufacture and numbered. Circa 1900. H: 16 ¼ in (cracks from firing)