Buste en terre cuite émaillée figurant une jeune femme au châle. Elle repose sur un socle quadrangulaire.
Signée Friederich Goldscheider reproduction interdite, D.Kochella et numéroté.
H: 63 cm
(légers éclats)
An enamelled terracotta bust of a young woman wearing a shawl and standing on a quadrangular base.
Signed Friederich Goldscheider all rights reserved, D.Kochella and numbered.
H: 24 ¾ in (small chips)