Lot n° 26

Orson WELLES (1915-1983)

Estimation :

MR ARKADIN II Gouache et aquarelle sur tirage argentique en noir et blanc tirés du tournage du film «Dossier Secret, Monsieur Arkadin» réalisé par Orson Welles en 1955 Titré à la mine de plomb au dos 30 x 24 cm - 11.8 x 9.4 in. Titled with pencil on the back, gouache and watercolour on a black and white photograph