Lot n° 315

Jean TINGUELY (1925-1991)

Estimation :

Exceptionnelle sculpture formant bureau à plateau rectangulaire en épaisse dalle de verre reposant sur un piétement composé d'assemblages de fonte et de fer soudés. Vers 1980. H: 73 cm L: 198 cm P: 70 cm (éclats au verre) An exceptional sculpture forming a desk with a thick plate glass top on a base composed of an assembly of pieces of cast iron and iron soldered together. Circa 1980. H: 28 ¾ in L: 78 in D: 27 ½ in Provenance: Atelier de Tinguely, Soisy-sur-Ecole - Vente Christies Paris, jeudi 1er décembre 2005, lot 240. Collection particulière, Paris