Lot n° 363

John MURPHY (né en 1945)

Estimation :

The images has nothing to resemble and fascination is passion for the image, 1981 - 90 Dyptique. Huile sur toile. Dyptiek. Olieverf op doek. 200 x 145 cm x 2 Provenance/Herkomst: Lisson Gallery, London Bruges la morte, Brugge Private collection, Belgium