Rare groupe en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose représentant un cours de musique, le professeur tenant une flûte devant son élève.
Chine, période Qing, fin de l'époque Yongzheng - début de l'époque Qianlong,
première moitié du XVIIIe siècle.
H : 12 cm.
(Restaurations)
A fine and rare famille rose group of a music lesson
Yongzheng/early Qianlong
Attractively and carefully modelled as a seated lady wearing a high pierced head-piece, turquoise tunic and pink robes, in front of a blue-robed smiling man with his arms around her shoulders to hold a flute in front of her.
12cm (4¾in) high