RARE TOUR D'ÉPICES EN ARGENT FILIGRANE
Galicie, 2ème moitié du XVIIIe siècle.
Surmontée d'un aigle bicéphale.
Poinçon de taxe austro-hongrois, début du XIXe siècle.
A rare Galician filigree silver spice tower, second half of the 18th Century
Topped with an eagle.
Austro-Hungarian tax mark, early 19th century.
H_19 cm