Meurtre sanglant, ca. 1940.
Tirage argentique d'époque signé et titré «The ape shot at 78th Street and 10th Avenue. Married on Sunday killed on Tuesday» à l'encre au dos.
Encadré.
Image: 24,3 x 17,8 cm; cadre: 45,5 x 37,5 cm
Vintage gelatin silver print signed and titled in ink on verso. Framed.