«Under the El at the Battery», New York, 1932.
Tirage argentique ca.1980 monté sur carton, signé au crayon sous l'image.
Image: 26,7 x 34,3 cm; cadre: 54 x 48 cm
Provenance
Howard Greenberg Gallery; à l'actuel propriétaire.
Bibliographie «Berenice Abbott, Photographs», Horizon Press, New York, 1970, p.101.
«Berenice Abbott, American Photographer», Artpress Book, 1982, p.90
Gelatin silver print mounted on board, signed in pencil on the board. Printed ca. 1980.