New York by night, 1932.
Tirage argentique postérieur monté sur carton signé et numéroté 15/100 au crayon sous l'image.
Encadré.
Image: 90 x 73 cm; cadre: 104 x 126 cm
Bibliographie «Berenice Abbott - Photographs» Horizon Press, New York, 1970, p.120.
«Berenice Abbott» Aperture, New York, 1988, p.57.
Gelatin silver print mounted on board, signed and numbered 15/100 in pencil on recto. Framed. Printed later.