Accélérations des lumino-projections, 1967
Sculpture volume, système lumineux dans un caisson de bois, signée, titrée, datée et située «Paris» au dos
Piece unique
80 x 80 x 26,5 cm. - 31.5 x 31.5 x 10.4 in.
Provenance:
Collection Privée, France
Plywood painted box, lights and motor component, signed, titled, dated and situated «Paris» on the reverse
Unique piece
Provenance:
Private collection, France