"Femmes et Jonquilles"
Spectaculaire paire de vases en bronze à patine mordorée, de forme balustre. Quatre jeunes femmes sculptées en léger relief, portant robes et drapés, sont cernées de tiges et de rameaux fleuris, s'évasant en haut relief au-dessus des cols largement ouverts.
Signé "Raoul Larche" et "Siot Fondeur Paris", gravé en pourtour de la partie renflée, sur les deux éléments.
H: 41 cm, DL: 28 cm
«Women and jonquils»
Spectacular pair of dark golden bronze vase, baluster-shaped. Four young women sculpted in light relief wearing dresses and draperies are surrounded by stems and blooming twigs that splay in high relief on the upper part of the largely flared necks.
Signed Raoul Larche and Siot Fondeur Paris, engraved on the rim of the swelled part, on both elements.