Lot n° 628

Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Rare vase cylindrique en barbotine émaillée à décor en relief de tiges et de feuilles de bambous et de pins agrémentés de dorures et d émail blanc à l'imitation de nuages et neige. Signé au revers E.Gallé Nancy et tampon EG déposé. Vers 1880. H: 48 cm A rare barbotine enamelled, cylindrical vase with raised bamboo stalks and leaves and pine cones heightened with gold and with white enamel imitating clouds and snow. Signed on the reverse side E.Gallé Nancy and registered stamp EG. Circa 1880. H: 19 in