"Tigre et serpent"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-doré. Fonte d'édition sans marque de fondeur.
Signée "Fratin" sur la terrasse.
15 x 35 x 19,5 cm
« Tiger and Snake »
Bronze sculpture with golden-brown patina. Edition cast without the smelter’s stamp. Signed on the terrace.