Chat en faïence émaillée polychrome dit "Marquise" composé de deux yeux en verre.
Signé "E.Gallé Nancy" et porte étiquette d'origine.
Vers 1900.
H: 33 cm (restaurations)
An enameled earthenware cat named "Marquise" composed of two glass eyes. Signed "E.Gallé Nancy" and original label. Circa 1900. H: 13 in (restorations)