Sujet zoomorphe en céramique émaillée marron nuancé figurant un singe tenant une jarre noir et doré reposant sur une base circulaire craquelée or.
Signé et cachet en creux.
H: 13 cm - L: 15 cm - P: 13 cm
A zoomorphic enameled ceramic subject representing a monkey hanging a black and golden jar mounted on a circular cracked gold base. Signed. H: 5 1/5 in - L: 5 4/5 in - P: 5 1/5 in