Lot n° 34

FAITH 47 (Sud-Africaine, née en 1979)

Estimation :

Never Trust Kids, 2012 Technique mixte sur panneau titré, daté et signé au dos Mixed media on wooden panel signed, titled and dated in white ink verso 80 x 154 cm – 31.5 x 60.6 in Provenance: “ Frangments of a burnt history”, David Krut Gallery, Johannesburg