GERICHTS- UND STEUERTAG IN EINEM SCHLOSSHOF
Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert.
63 x 85 cm.
Gerahmt.
Rest. (1020141) (12)
Giambattista Tiepolo,
1696 Venice - 1770 Madrid, circle of
DAY OF HEARING AND TAX DAY AT A PALACE COURTYARD
Oil on canvas. Wax-resin relining.
63 x 85 cm.
Restored.