Great Britain Illustrated. A series of original views from drawings by William Westall, engraved by, and under the direction of Edward Finden, with descriptions by Thomas Moule. London, Charles Tilt, 1830, in-4, bas. fauve, plats encadr. de 8 petits fil. et 1 grand fil. dor. encadr. les plats dos lisse, orné de fil. dor., tr. dor., int. dor. frottement. (Bauzonnet-Purgold). Avec 59 planches. Fortes rousseurs.