PAIRE DE BOÎTIERS DE TEFILLIN EN ARGENT Pologne, milieu du XIXème siècle Inscriptions hébraïques et décors de fleurs ciselées. Inscription de date hébraïque incertaine. A pair of Polish silver tefilin cases, mid 19th century Hebrew inscription, decorated with flowers. Uncertain date. H_5,2 cm L_8 cm (2 x 3 in.)