Lot n° 7

Estimation :

RARE TOUR D'ÉPICES EN ARGENT Europe de l'Est, XVIIIème siècle Poinçon non identifié, daté 1701. A rare Eastern-European silver spice tower, 18th century Not identified mark, dated 1701. H_25 cm (94/5 in.)