(FLORE des USA). - CHAPMAN. Flora of the southern United States... New York, Blakeman, 1887. In-8, demi-maroquin beige, dos à nerfs orné, tête dorée. Dans une reliure identique: LESQUEREUX et JAMES. Manual of the mosses of North America. Boston, Cassino, 1884. 6 plantes. COULTER. Manual of the botany...of the rocky mountain region... New York, Ivison. GRAY. Manual of the botany of the northern United States... New York, Ivison.