The History of the navy of the United-States of America. Paris, Baudry, 1839. 2 tomes en un vol. in-8, percaline bleue de l'époque. 2 frontispices et 2 plans gravés. Ex-libris Montaignac. Joint: EDYE (John). Calculations relating to the equipment, displacement, etc of ships and vessels of war. Londres, Hodgson, 1832. In-8, demi-maroquin à long grain violet (frotté). Ex-libris Montaignac. Exemplaire offert à l'amiral Ducrest de Villeneuve, avec ex-dono manuscrit.