Dessin préparatoire, gouache et encre de chine sur papier végétal BFK Rives, figurant une femme nageant. Signé «Lalique». Vers 1890-1900. Dimensions: 14 x 22 cm A preliminary, gouache and Indian ink drawing on BFK Rives paper, representing a woman swimming. Signed «Lalique». Circa 1890-1900. Dimensions: 5 ½ x 8 ¾ in