Love Is In The Air - AP, 2003
Sérigraphie en couleurs avec marges, signée et numérotée AP/03 en bas à droite, éditée par Pictures on Walls, Londres
Silkscreen printed in colours, 2003, signed in pencil lower right, numbered AP/03, published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, with full margins
50 x 70 cm – 19.5 x 27.5 in
Un certificat d’authenticité de Pest Control Office sera remis à l'acquéreur
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Pest Control Office
Bibliographie:
- «Banksy Wall and Piece», Century, 2006.
Mural en couverture, illustration et texte de John Simpton BBC news pp. 22-23
- «Banksy You are an Acceptable Level of Threat», edited Gary Shove, 2014 (fourth edition), un des murals "The Art of Resistance"