BEAUCLERK Amelius Winchfield House,1771-1846 Lot n° 41
Résultat :
Estimation :
Officier de marine et amiral britannique Lettre signée. Saint Fiorenza, le 15 novembre 1794; 1 page in-4° en anglais. «Sir, Herewith you will receive a prize list for a brig taken by H.M Ship Dido the 8th octobre 1794. Should be glad of our casch for the others. I am, Sir, your humble servant.»