Lot n° 225

VAUTRIN Line (1913-1997)

Estimation :

Miroir sorcière à encadrement soleil en résine de talosel teinté rose marqueté de plaquettes de verre rose et or irisé. Restaurations. Signé et chiffré "XII". Diamètre : 30 cm Witch mirror framed by a sun made out of Talosel resin (invented by the artist herself) which has been tinted in pink and inlaid with pink glass faceplates and iridescent gold. Restored. Signed and numbered 'XII'. Diameter: 11.81 in.