"La Mer" Boîte en bronze argenté à couvercle sculpté en relief. Au verso du couvercle un banc de poissons est ciselé sur fond de vagues. Intérieur gainé de liège. Signée "Line Vautrin". 4,5 x 17 x 14,5 cm "La Mer" Silvered bronze box with relief- sculptured cover. On the inside of the cover is a school of fish engraved on a background of waves. Cork-lined interior. Signed: "Line Vautrin". 1.7 x 6.9 x 5.7 in.