Bureau en placage de loupe de frêne à plateau rectangulaire à champs abattu noirci. Il repose sur deux caissons à quatre pieds cubiques, ouvrant à trois tiroirs, et sont réunis au centre par un tiroir en façade. La face visiteur est équipée d'une tablette articulée et rabattable. Les larges prises des tiroirs en bois noirci sont taillées d'une profonde encoche. Accidents de placage. 76 x 145 x 80 cm Plated desk with rectangular trays and blackened fold down leaves. It rests on two compartments with four square legs, each with three drawers which are connected to each other in the center by a drawer in the facade. The visitor's face is equipped with an articulated tablet which can be pulled down. The large handles of the drawers are made of blackened wood and are deeply carved out. Some plating chips. 29.92 x 57.08 x 31.49 in.