Dessin à la plume, encre de Chine et aquarelle gouachée avec rehauts de gouache argent et or. Signé et daté "1925". 21,8 x 26 cm "Ménine à la robe de pierreries"
Drawing done in pen and India-ink, and gouache watercolor with highlights in silver and gold gouache. Signed and dated 1925. 8.5 x 10.2 in.