Lot n° 5

"Feux d'artifices"

Bidding closed
Dessin à la plume, encre de Chine et aquarelle gouachée avec rehauts de gouache argent. Non signé. 26 x 22,5 cm "Feux d'artifices"

Drawing done in pen and India-ink, and gouache watercolor with highlights in silver gouache. Unsigned. 10.2 x 8.6 in.
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location