Lot n° 3

"Sirène à la robe de perles"

Bidding closed
Dessin à la plume, encre de Chine et aquarelle gouachée avec rehauts de gouache argent. Esquisse au crayon au verso. Non signé. 26,1 x 22,7 cm "Sirène à la robe de perles"

Drawing done in pen and India-ink, and gouache watercolor with highlights in silver gouache. Sketch in pencil on the back. Unsigned. 10.2 x 8.9 in
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location