Vase piriforme à col anneau et panse droite en grès à coulées d'émail vert kaki sur fond brun. Signé "H.Simmen" et situé "France". Numéroté "10". Hauteur : 14 cm Pear-shaped stoneware vase with rimmed neck decorated with khaki melted enamel on a brown background. Signed "H.Simmen" and provenance marked "France". Numbered "10". Height: 5.5 in.