Lot n° 580

POLOGNE

Résultat :
Estimation :

STANISLAS AUGUSTE (1764-1795). Reichstaler, 1782 EB Varsovie (Ar - SLAB - 39mm). Kam/Kop 300, Fisher SAP 016, Dav. 1619, KM 194. Très rare, seulement 1542 examplaires émis. Restes de brillant d'origine, belle patine médaillier. PCGS AU58. SUP POLAND. STANISLAUS AUGUSTUS (1764-1795). Ar Reichstaler, 1782 EB Warsaw (Ar - SLAB - 39mm). Kam/Kop 300, Fisher SAP 016, Dav. 1619, KM 194. Very rare, only 1542 examplars issued. Remains of mint luster, beautiful old cabinet tone. PCGS AU58 POLAND. STANISLAUS AUGUSTUS (1764-1795). Ar Reichstaler, 1782 EB Warsaw (Ar - SLAB - 39mm). Kam/Kop 300, Fisher SAP 016, Dav. 1619, KM 194. Very rare, only 1542 examplars issued. Remains of mint luster, beautiful old cabinet tone. PCGS AU58