Love Can Be Messy, 2012
Feuille d’or, peinture aérosol, poussière de
diamant sur bois, signé, titré et daté au dos
Gold leaf, spray paint, diamond dust on
wood, painted glass and encased in timber
frame, signed, titled and dated in white
marker verso
120 x 50 x 5 cm – 47.25 x 19.5 x 2 in