Lot de livres anciens de navigation, comprenant: - Lloyd's Register of Yachts: 1953-1972-1975-1976 - Nautical Table, J. W. Norie, London, 1959 - Navigation tables for mariners and aviators, United States Navy Department, Hydrographic Office - Dead Reckoning, Altitude and Azimut Table, United States Navy Department, Hydrographic Office - American Pratical Navigator, Bowditch, 1958, U.S. Navy Hydrographic Office - The Use of Radar at Sea, The Institute of Navigation, London, 1952 - Collegiate World Atlas, Rand McNally & Company. Reliure en cuir noir à filet. Provenance: Ultima II - Wood's International Yacht Register, TR Magazines, 1996 (3 volumes) - Admiralty Manual of Hydrographic Surveying, Hydrographic Department, Admiralty, London, 1963 - Maneuvering Board Manual, H.O. n° 217, United States Navy Department, Hydrographic Office - Ships, Barks, Brigs & Schooners, 1875 On joint: neuf volumes, romans d'aventures en mer en langue anglaise. Soit en tout, 25 volumes. Vendu en l'état