Important groupe en céramique émaillée crème et beige lustrée d'or figurant un combat d'éléphant avec deux lions. Signé et situé du cachet couronné «Amphora Austria», numéroté et marqué. Vers 1900. H: 59 cm L: 55 cm P: 33 cm A large, enamelled ceramic group representing an elephant fighting with two lions. Signed and situated with a crowned stamp «Amphora Austria», numbered and marked. Circa 1900. H: 23 ¼ in L: 21 2/3 in D:13 in