Prince Gagarin's finely illustrated comparative... Lot 45
Résultat :
Estimation :
Prince Gagarin's finely illustrated comparative study of Old-Russia and Byzantine ornaments GAGARIN, Grigorii Grigor'evich, Prince (1811- 1893). Sobranie Vizantiiskikh i Drevnerusskikh Ornamentov. [Collection of Byzantine and Old-Russia Ornaments]. St. Petersburg: Shtadler and Pattinot, 1887. in-4 (32 x 24 cm), en ff. sous chemise demipercaline à rabats et lacets de l'éditeur, titre, 2 ff. de texte en russe et 50 planches en chromolithographie. ex-libris