ROCKING-CHAIR RAR Coque en polyester renforcé de fibre de verre teinté orange, reposant sur des patins en bois. Trace d'étiquette Herman Miller sous l'assise. (Petit accident) Haut. 68 cm - Larg. 64 cm - Prof. 68 cm RAR (ROCKING ARMCHAIR ROD) moulded fiberglass-reinforced polyester seat shell connected to a metal rod and birch sled base with rubber shock mounts. Trace of Herman Miller manufacturer's label under the seat. (Small accident) (26 3/4 x 25 5/16 x 26 3/4 in) Provenance: Collection Hôtel Costes K. Sans prix de réserve