MEME CCIX, 2011 Pièce unique. Sculpture en fer. Signée et datée derrière la jambe. H_11 cm L_37 cm P_15 cm Provenance: - Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Paris - Acquis directement auprès de cette galerie par l'actuelle propriétaire. «Art has to change things, and if it was immediately acceptable it would not be doing the job. The press are the most cynical and re-enforce an outdated attitude that is not actually the way people think. People enjoy challenges, find visual art exciting and do not think all artists are trying to pull a fast one»